Parachute Coconut Oil
Parachute Coconut hair oil brings to you the natural goodness of coconut. The essential purity makes Parachute Coconut hair oil a premium hair oil. Soaking bottle in hot water can liquefy the oil. Dried coconut, called copra, is pressed and used to make coconut oil, which is used in commercial frying and as a component in many packaged goods such as candy, margarines, soap and cosmetics. Coconut oil-one of the few nonanimal saturated fats-is used widely in the manufacture of baked goods such as commercial cookies. Parachute Coconut hair oil is premium edible grade oil, a market leader in its category. Synonymous with pure coconut oil in the market, Parachute is positioned on the platform of purity. In fact over time it has become the gold standard for purity. From a loosely available commodity to a path-breaking brand, Parachute pioneered the switch from coconut oil sold in tins to plastic.